MENU
Seattle PrideFest - June 26, 2016 - Photo: Tiffany Von Arnim for SGS

Seattle LGBTQ Pride 2019: The Sunday Edition

MeganRapinoeBodyArmor

Megan Rapinoe vs Trump

June 30, 2019 Comments (0) Views: 265 *Beefcake Babylon, *Dragolicious, All Ages Events, Arts & Entertainment, Comedy, Community, Community Events, Drag, Drag Kings, Drag O'Tainment, Equality, Family Friendly, Free Stuff, Gay 101, Gay News, Kid Friendly (Under 12), Music, News, Pride, Queer News, Queer Youth, Queer Youth, Seattle Drag, Seattle Lesbian Scene, Seattle News, Seattle Pride 2019, Seattle PrideFest, Seattle Transgender Scene, Stonewall 50, Stuff to Do, Under 21 Fun, Weekend Calendar

The 2019 Sunday PrideFest Schedule Is….HERE!!!

chichifeature

Sunday, June 30th is the Big Day itself, with the Seattle Pride Parade in downtown Seattle with the huge PrideFest festival to follow at Seattle Center starting at Noon with some stages going until 8pm. The usual fabulous array of booths, food and entertainment with NO COVER and open to all. 

OFFICIAL STAGE SCHEDULES (subject to change)

SUNDAY: MAIN STAGE
Hostesses:
Aleksa Manila 1:00 – 4:00
Ethylina Canne 2:00-4:00
Caesar Hart 2-6PM

12:00-1:00 The Other Side of Pride – Eric Martin
1:00-1:25 Seattle Ladies Choir
1:25-1:30 Host Welcome
1:30-1:35 Mayor
1:35-1:45 Wedding
1:45-1:48 STONEWALL HISTORY MOMENT
1:48-1:58 Fit For Pride
1:58-2:10 Ethylina Canne “The Queen of Palm Springs”
2:10 -2:35 Varla Jean Merman
2:35-2:45 Cheer Seattle
2:45-2:48 STONEWALL HISTORY MOMENT
2:48-2:58 SailorHank
2:58-3:08 Whim W’him
3:08 –3:12 Sponsor thanks and hosts chatting and STONEWALL HISTORY MOMENT
3:12-3:35 The Purple Lemonade
3:35-3:55 Jaimie Wilson
3:55-4:00 Egan Orion Festival Focus STONEWALL HISTORY MOMENT
4:00-4:05 Imagine
4:05-4:30 Jinkx Monsoon
4:30-4:35 AMP Feature
4:35-4:55 AJA
4:55-5:10 Mama Tits – Judy Garland Tribute
5:10-5:14 Sponsor Thanks (HOST) and STONEWALL HISTORY MOMENT
5:14-5:44 LATIN X SHOWCASE
5:44-5:59 Sponsor Thanks and STONEWALL HISTORY MOMENT
5:59-6:40 Featured Artist

Sunday: Mural Stage
12-12:25 Flight Crew (PDX) (And in between acts)
12:25-12:35 Lorenzo Manuel
12:55-1:15 Ade
1:35-1:55 Patrick Masse
2:15-2:35 Loungettes
3:00-3:20 Manolito Daniel
3:40-4:00 Holy Pistola
4:15-4:40 Stephanie Anne Johnson Hi Dogs
5:00-5:20 Saturn Risin9
5:35-6:00 The Txlips
12 – 6 PM Adra Boo (Host)

Sunday: Fountain Stage
12-1 DJ Joy
1-1:05 Isabella Xtynn
1:05-1:45 R Place Takeover
1:45-1:55 Seattle Twerkshop
1:55- 2:35 Chi Chi LaRue
2:35-2:40 Indika/Anita Number
2:40-3:45 Princess Superstar’s Retro Electro Party featuring Larry Tee and Princess Superstar PA
3:45-5:10 Beauty Boiz
5:10-5:18 KINGS
5:18-6:00 Arson Nicki
6-6:05 London Bradshaw
6:05-7:00 Trinitron
7-7:05 Surprise
7:05-8 DJ Tony Burns

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *